Athletics Calendar

Members of the UNIS athletics community are encouraged to register themselves as subscribers to their team’s schedule(s). This will allow those interested to receive reminders of upcoming events and alerts when a change is made to the schedule. Please review theses instructions on how to subscribe to team schedules and receive alerts. To add the team calendar to your personal calendar follow the Instructions on Sharing A Calendar.

A full list of Athletic events including practices for each team is available to the UNIS community, login is required: Full Athletics Calendar

Team Schedules and Results

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 1
Tue, Oct 3
Girls Varsity Tennis Development Squad
-
UNIS Bubble
Varsity Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Middle School Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. LFNY (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 71
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Browning School (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 75
Wed, Oct 4
Girls MIddle School Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Middle School Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Girls Varsity Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Thu, Oct 5
Girls Varsity Tennis Development Squad
-
Roosevelt Tennis Center
Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Trevor Day School (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 74
Boys Varsity Soccer
-
Con Edison
Middle School Cross Country - NYCAL Meet 4
Van Cortland Park
Girls Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Middle School Soccer
-
UNIS Bubble
Varsity Cross Country - NYCAL Meet 4 (Away)
-
Van Cortland Park
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 82
Fri, Oct 6
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Loyola School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Loyola School (NYCAL League)
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 61
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Calhoun School (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 81
Sat, Oct 7
Sun, Oct 8
Mon, Oct 9
Tue, Oct 10
Girls Varsity Soccer
-
East River Park
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
-
East River Park
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Varsity Tennis Development Squad
-
UNIS Bubble
Girls Middle School Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Varsity Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Middle School Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Trevor Day School (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 70
Girls Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Wed, Oct 11
Girls Middle School Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Packer (Away)
-
Red Hook Field
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Packer (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 80
Girls Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Varsity Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Thu, Oct 12
Girls Varsity Tennis Development Squad
-
Roosevelt Tennis Center
Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Avenues (Away)
-
North Meadow 2
Middle School Cross Country - NYCAL Meet 5
Van Cortland Park
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Calhoun School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Calhoun School (NYCAL League)
Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Fieldston School (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 52
Varsity Cross Country - NYCAL Meet 5 (Away)
-
Van Cortland Park
Fri, Oct 13
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Loyola School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 81
Boys Middle School Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 73
Sat, Oct 14
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. FASNY (Away)
Mamaroneck High School
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Trevor Day School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Trevor Day School (NYCAL League)
Sun, Oct 15
Mon, Oct 16
Girls Varsity Soccer
-
Con Edison
Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 91
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 52
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Varsity Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Middle School Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Brooklyn Friends (Home)
-
Bush Terminal Piers Park
Tue, Oct 17
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
-
Con Edison
Girls Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Boys Varsity Soccer
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Varsity Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Middle School Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Girls Varsity Tennis Development Squad
-
UNIS Bubble
Boys Middle School Soccer vs. LFNY (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 37
Wed, Oct 18
Boys Varsity Soccer
Randalls Island
Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Brooklyn Friends (Away)
-
Bush Terminal Piers Park
Thu, Oct 19
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Trevor Day School (NYCAL League)
-
Randall's Island Field # 37
Middle School Cross Country - NYCAL Meet 6
Van Cortland Park
Boys Varsity Soccer
Randalls Island
Varsity Cross Country - NYCAL Meet 6 (Away)
-
Van Cortland Park
Girls Varsity Tennis Development Squad
-
UNIS Roof
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. LFNY (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 70
Sat, Oct 21
Sun, Oct 29
Sat, Nov 4
Powered by Finalsite