Athletics Calendar

Members of the UNIS athletics community are encouraged to register themselves as subscribers to their team’s schedule(s). This will allow those interested to receive reminders of upcoming events and alerts when a change is made to the schedule. Please review theses instructions on how to subscribe to team schedules and receive alerts. To add the team calendar to your personal calendar follow the Instructions on Sharing A Calendar.

A full list of Athletic events including practices for each team is available to the UNIS community, login is required: Full Athletics Calendar

Team Schedules and Results

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Dec 31
Mon, Jan 1
Tue, Jan 2
Wed, Jan 3
Varsity Indoor Track and Field
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Boys Middle School Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Boys Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Thu, Jan 4
Varsity Indoor Track and Field
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Girls Middle School Basketball
-
UNIS Bubble
Boys Middle School Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Boys Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Bubble
Girls Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Fri, Jan 5
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Boys Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Sat, Jan 6
Sun, Jan 7
Mon, Jan 8
Varsity Indoor Track and Field
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Bubble
Boys Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Bubble
Tue, Jan 9
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Bubble
Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Calhoun School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Calhoun School (NYCAL League)
Girls Middle School Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Wed, Jan 10
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Trevor Day School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Trevor Day School (NYCAL League)
Boys Middle School Basketball
-
UNIS Bubble
Varsity Indoor Track and Field - Ivy Development Meet 3
Ocean Breeze Track Complex
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Trevor Day School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Trevor Day School (NYCAL League)
Thu, Jan 11
Varsity Indoor Track and Field
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Trevor Day School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Trevor Day School (NYCAL League)
Fri, Jan 12
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Calhoun School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Calhoun School (NYCAL League)
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Calhoun School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Calhoun School (NYCAL League)
Sat, Jan 13
Sun, Jan 14
Mon, Jan 15
Wed, Jan 17
Varsity Indoor Track and Field
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Bubble
Girls Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Fri, Jan 19
Boys Middle School Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Columbia Prep (NYCAL League)
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Columbia Prep (NYCAL League)
Sat, Jan 20
Sun, Jan 21
Tue, Jan 23
Boys Middle School Basketball
-
UNIS Bubble
Wed, Jan 24
Varsity Indoor Track and Field
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Loyola School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Loyola School (NYCAL League)
Girls Varsity Basketball
-
UNIS Gym
Sat, Jan 27
Sun, Jan 28
Sat, Feb 3
Powered by Finalsite