Athletics Calendar

Members of the UNIS athletics community are encouraged to register themselves as subscribers to their team’s schedule(s). This will allow those interested to receive reminders of upcoming events and alerts when a change is made to the schedule. Please review theses instructions on how to subscribe to team schedules and receive alerts. To add the team calendar to your personal calendar follow the Instructions on Sharing A Calendar.

A full list of Athletic events including practices for each team is available to the UNIS community, login is required: Full Athletics Calendar

Team Schedules and Results

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 30
Mon, Oct 1
Varsity Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
-
Con Edison
Girls Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Bubble
Boys Middle School Soccer vs. St Hilda's School (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 71
Middle School Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Tue, Oct 2
Varsity Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Girls Varsity Soccer
-
East River Park
Boys Middle School Soccer
-
UNIS Bubble
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Browning School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 75
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. LFNY (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 72
Middle School Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Wed, Oct 3
Girls Middle School Volleyball
-
UNIS Bubble
Boys Middle School Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Thu, Oct 4
Boys Varsity Soccer
-
Con Edison
Middle School Cross Country - NYCAL Meet
Van Cortland Park
Varsity Cross Country - NYCAL Meet
Van Cortland Park
Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Grace Church School (Away)
Randall's Island Field # 71
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 82
Fri, Oct 5
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Loyola School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Loyola School (NYCAL League)
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Calhoun School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 80
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia Prep (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 10
Girls Middle School Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Sat, Oct 6
Sun, Oct 7
Mon, Oct 8
Thu, Oct 11
Girls Varsity Soccer
-
Con Edison
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Calhoun School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Calhoun School (NYCAL League)
Girls Middle School Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
-
UNIS Bubble
Girls Middle School Soccer CANCELLED
-
UNIS Roof
Sat, Oct 13
Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Trevor Day School (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Trevor Day School (NYCAL League)
Sun, Oct 14
Mon, Oct 15
Varsity Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Girls Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Varsity Soccer
-
UNIS Bubble
Middle School Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Tue, Oct 16
Varsity Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Girls Middle School Volleyball
-
UNIS Gym
Girls Middle School Soccer vs. LFNY (NYCAL League) (Away)
Randall's Island Field # 60
Boys Varsity Soccer
-
UNIS Roof
Middle School Cross Country
-
UNIS Exercise Room
Middle School Soccer (Queens) vs. Allen Stevenson (Away)
Randall's Island Field # 71
Thu, Oct 18
Middle School Cross Country - NYCAL Meet
Van Cortland Park
Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Fieldston School (Home)
Randall's Island Field # 81
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Loyola School (NYCAL League)
-
Randall's Island Field # 72
Varsity Cross Country - NYCAL Meet
Van Cortland Park
Boys Varsity Soccer vs. LFNY (NYCAL League) (Home)
-
Randall's Island Field # 50
Girls Varsity Soccer vs. LFNY (NYCAL League) (Away)
-
Randall's Island Field # 70
Sat, Oct 20
Sun, Oct 28
Sat, Nov 3