Athletics Update: April 26, 2017

NYCAL LEAGUE Meet 2 Results- April 13, 2017

GIRLS

Girls 100m (31 total runners)

Isis Gaddy 1st - 12.9

Rea Khondi 4th - 13.7

Jasmine Taula 12th - 15.1

Erika Nazarova 14th - 15.2

Marta Segone 19th – 15.9

Nicole Losi 23rd - 16.6

Erin Levine 24th – 16.8

Olivia Kim 26th – 16.9

Lyyli Salovaara 29th – 18.0


Girls 400m (23 total runners)

Isis Dickinson 15th - 1:19.3

Girls 800m (13 total runners)

Natasha Chalmers 1st - 2:44.2

Noella kalasa 3rd – 2:51.6

Olivia Nelson 8th – 3:03.6

Kahdijah Hanif 10th – 3:09.3


Girls 1500m (4 total runners)

Lila Olson-Duffy 1st – 6:10.3

Alison Swinth 2nd - 6:18.6


Girls 4x100m (2 teams)

Unis 2nd – 58.7


BOYS

Boys 100m (33 total runners)

Zack Weiss 1st – 12.1

Marlon Polycarpe 4th – 12.5

Efe Yenigun, 12th - 12.9

Amadou Sow 16th - 13.2

Hanzhe Zhang 19th – 13.3

Ethan Ngai 23rd - 13.8

Joshua DeLa Torre 25th - 14.00

Jason Xu 30th – 14.5


Boys 800m (16 total runners)

Marien Chatard 10th – 2:41.6


Boys 4x100m (2 teams)

Unis 2nd – 53.3


Boys 400m (33 total runners)

Max Boie 3rd – 58.1

Thomas McKillop 15th – 1:01.00

Daragh McMahon 16th - 1:02.1


NYCAL LEAGUE Meet 3 Results – April 20, 2017

GIRLS

Girls 100m (29 total runners)

Isis Gaddy 1st - 13.19

Veronika Cerar 6th - 14.04

Rea Khondi 8th - 14.20

Erika Nazarova 11th - 14.70

Jasmine Taula 15th - 15.27

Olivia Kim 24th - 17.20


Girls 200m (26 total runners)

Isis Gaddy 1st - 27.15

Rea Khondi 6th - 28.75

Veronika Cerar 8th - 30.19

Erika Nazarova 11th - 31.05

Jasmine Taula 12th – 32.06

Olivia Kim 23rd – 35.62


Girls 400m (12 total runners)

Isis Dickinson 5th - 74.29

Girls 800m (11 total runners)

Noella kalasa 2nd – 2:42.82

Defne Levine 9th - 3:26.38


Girls 1500m (7 total runners)

Alison Swinth 2nd - 6:05.22

Savaria Sargsyan 4th - 6:36.73


Girls 3000m (3 total runners)

Luna Maki 3rd - 14:29.42


BOYS

Boys 100m (43 total runners)

Marlon Polycarpe 10th – 12.82

Efe Yenigun, 13th - 12.88

Amadou Sow 26th - 13.57

Joshua DeLa Torre 27th - 13.60

Aidan Fuller 31st – 13.83

Ethan Ngai 32nd - 14.0


Boys 200m (36 total runners)

Marlon Polycarpe 6th – 26.14

Amadou Sow 18th - 28.04

Aidan Fuller 20th – 28.45

Joshua DeLa Torre 22nd - 29.06

Ethan Ngai 23rd - 29.08


Boys 400m (19 total runners)

Thomas McKillop 4th – 1:02.23

Daragh McMahon 5th - 1:02.38

Ramond Fleming 6th – 1:02.70

Edoardo Marras 7th – 1:05.53


Shot Put (6 total Athletes)

Raymond Flemming 3rd - 32'-8 ½"